Incident Let L-410UVP-E20 RA-67058, Tuesday 11 June 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 11 June 2024
Time:15:31
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP-E20
Owner/operator:2nd Arkhangelsk United Aviation Division
Registration: RA-67058
MSN: 173102
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Arkhangelsk Vaskovo Airport (VKV/ULAH) -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Vaskovo Airport (ULAH)
Destination airport:Velsk Airport (ULKW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft returned to the departure airfield due to a technical reason, landing safely at 15:36. Flight OAO9101 Arkhangelsk (Vaskovo) - Velsk - Kotlas.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/32175
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/167097

Location