This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 12 June 2024 |
| Time: | 17:40 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/120 Dauphin 2+2 |
| Owner/operator: | Aéroclub De Quimper - Jean-Marie Le Bris |
| Registration: | F-GBVJ |
| MSN: | 1399 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | near Kerbloquin, Monterblanc, Morbihan -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Robin DR.400-120 Dauphin 2+2 made a forced landing in a field near Kerbloquin, Monterblanc, Morbihan.
The three occupants were not injured and the aircraft was not damaged.
Sources:
https://brest.maville.com/actu/actudet_-l-avion-atterrit-d-urgence-dans-un-champ-a-la-suite-d-une-panne-moteur-dans-le-morbihan-_fil-6333229_actu.Htm https://www.letelegramme.fr/morbihan/monterblanc-56250/un-avion-de-tourisme-atterrit-en-urgence-a-monterblanc-6603128.php http://tagazous.free.fr/photos/highdef/18/18500.jpg (photo)
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 