Incident Cessna 170B N4619C, Sunday 6 June 1965
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 6 June 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 170B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4619C
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Buena Park -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fullerton Municipal Airport (KFUL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forced landing due to engine failure after takeoff from nearby Fullerton Municipal Airport (KFUL). No injuries.

Sources:

https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Cessna-170B/2526147?