This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 8 May 1970 |
| Time: | 17:30 |
| Type: | Aero-Difusión Jodel D112 |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Club de Alcantarilla |
| Registration: | EC-ANE |
| MSN: | E-20 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Murcia -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Alcantarilla |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:"Jodel...EC-ANE" hit power cable and crashed. Pilot Fernando Garcia de Angela Beltrán (21) killed, co-pilot Fernando de Alcázar Armada (22) seriously injured, died after 1,5 years unconsciousness, 30 NOV 1971.
Sources:
Pueblo 9 May 1970, p20
Dario de Burgos 1 December 1971, p13