Incident Air Tractor AT-502B HK-5380, Friday 14 June 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 14 June 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT5T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Air Tractor AT-502B
Owner/operator:Compañía de Aspersiones Aéreas Control B
Registration: HK-5380
MSN: 502B-3278
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Apartadó -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Air Tractor AT-502B crashed in a plantation during an aerial application flight.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Julian_VasquezP/status/1801668775919632620/photo/1?actAsUserId=18119570

Media: