Accident airplane , Tuesday 18 October 1949
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 18 October 1949
Time:c. 10:30
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cádiz -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Tablada (Sevilla)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed onto building in ruins in quarter of San Severiano, Cádiz. Ten José Luis Boo Portillo (27).

Sources:

Diario de Burgos 19 October 1949, p3
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=1000451688&posicion=3&presentacion=pagina