Accident airplane , Thursday 15 January 1948
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 15 January 1948
Time:noon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tauima aerodrome, Melilla -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Capitán Av Angel González Coret killed and Ten Julián Yugueros Regales seriously injured.

Sources:

El Adelantado de Segovia 16 January 1948, p2