This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 3 February 1948 |
| Time: | 18:00 |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Ejército del Aire |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Sevilla -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | BA Tablada |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Force-landed at Triana, onto a roof at calle de Fabié after engine failure. Pilot José Ribas Mejero and observer Francisco Rubio Armandáriz escaped uninjured.
Sources:
El Adelantado de Segovia 4 February 1948, p6