| Date: | Tuesday 11 June 2024 |
| Time: | 06:15 |
| Type: | Neiva EMB-201A |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Agrícola Cambará Ltda. |
| Registration: | PT-UGO |
| MSN: | 200671 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1991 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Cocos, Bahia -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | Afogados da Ingazeira Airport (SNTB) |
| Destination airport: | Afogados da Ingazeira Airport (SNTB) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot of the Neiva EMB-201A lost control during an aerial application flight. The aircraft crashed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
https://dedalo.sti.fab.mil.br/ocorrencia/84835
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 12 June 2020 |
PT-UGO |
Aero Agrícola Cambará Ltda. |
0 |
Correntina, BA |
 |
sub |
| Collision with pole or wires |
Location