This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 21 June 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-2 |
| Owner/operator: | Samgau Agro LLP |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near Madeniyet, Jalagash District, Kyzylorda Region -
Kazakhstan
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Survey |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Antonov An-2 made a hard landing near Madeniyet, Jalagash district, Kyzylorda region.
Two people aboard were not injured.
Sources:
https://kaztag.kz/ru/news/samolet-sovershil-zhestkuyu-posadku-v-kyzylordinskoy-oblasti https://www.inform.kz/ru/an-2-sovershil-zhestkuyu-posadku-v-kizilordinskoy-oblasti-08b141 https://arbatmedia.kz/vaznoe-v-kazaxstane/samolet-an-2-soversil-zestkuyu-posadku-v-kyzylordinskoi-oblasti-5159 