Accident ultralight trike , Saturday 22 June 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 22 June 2024
Time:
Type:ultralight trike
Owner/operator:Samgau Agro LLP
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mugalzhar district, Aktobe region -   Kazakhstan
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight trike crashed under unknown circumstances in Mugalzhar district, Aktobe region. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://en.trend.az/casia/kazakhstan/3915190.html
https://kaz.inform.kz/news/aktobe-oblisinda-deltaplan-apatka-ushirap-ushkish-mert-boldi-d05d5a/