This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 21 June 2024 |
| Time: | 18:47 |
| Type: | Boeing 757-351 (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Delta Air Lines |
| Registration: | N594NW |
| MSN: | 32994/1035 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2003 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | S of Casper, WY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport, GA (ATL/KATL) |
| Destination airport: | Salt Lake City International Airport, UT (SLC/KSLC) |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Delta Air Lines flight DL653, a Boeing 757-351, diverted to Casper, WY, after reportedly suffering a loss of cabin pressure.
Sources:
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n594nw#35ca8b92 https://twitter.com/Realmomsblog/status/1804356689145053610 https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/DAL653/history/20240621/2200Z/KATL/KCPR Images:

Taken June 21st 2024 @ KCPR Ramp Area.