This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 22 June 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aero L-39 Albatros |
| Owner/operator: | Top Gun Voltige |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Ajoncs Airfield, La Roche-sur-Yon (LFRI) -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | La Roche-Les Ajoncs Airport (EDM/LFRI) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A L-39 Albatros performed a belly landing at Ajoncs Airfield, La Roche-sur-Yon. Both occupants sustained minor injuries.
Sources:
https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/un-avion-en-difficulte-atterrit-sur-le-ventre-pendant-un-bapteme-de-l-air-a-la-roche-sur-yon-9520238 Location