Accident AISA I-11B , Sunday 3 March 1974
Note: apparently wearing the military markings and EC-B.. ntu" />
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 3 March 1974
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic I11B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AISA I-11B
Owner/operator:Aero Club de Jerez de Frontera
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jerez -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:La Parra aerodrome
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Ecamo I-11B" crashed shortly after take-off. Cabo primero del Ejercito d.E. (22) and a mechanic (24) killed.

Note: apparently wearing the military markings and EC-B.. ntu

Sources:

Pueblo 4 March 1974, p40