This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 9 December 1963 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 172 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N4232F |
| MSN: | 46132 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 17 miles NE of Okmulgee, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Okmulgee, OK |
| Destination airport: | Tulsa, OK |
Narrative:Got lost and ran out of fuel, hit power lines crashed and caught fire.
Sources:
https://gateway.okhistory.org/ark:/67531/metadc1489861/m1/1/?q=Zeier%20date%3A1963-1963 