Accident Dornier Do-28A-1 EC-AUB, Friday 25 May 1973
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 25 May 1973
Time:
Type:Dornier Do-28A-1
Owner/operator:Cía Española d.Trabajos Fotogramétricos Aéreos (CETFA)
Registration: EC-AUB
MSN: 3043
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Córdoba -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Calibration/Inspection
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during photo flight. Vicente Machado González (53) and Luis López Olivares (53).

Sources:

Baleares 26 May 1973, p15
RNAC