Incident CASA 1.131E Jungmann (Bü 131) D-EEQP, Sunday 23 June 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 23 June 2024
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 1.131E Jungmann (Bü 131)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EEQP
MSN: 2100
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Doncourt-lès-Conflans -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A vintage plane crashed in Doncourt-lès-Conflans in a field after engine failure. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.republicain-lorrain.fr/faits-divers-justice/2024/06/23/doncourt-les-conflans-un-avion-se-crashe-le-pilote-sort-de-l-appareil-par-lui-meme