Incident Eurofly Fire Fox , Tuesday 25 June 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 25 June 2024
Time:
Type:Eurofly Fire Fox
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Gard -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane landed on a motorway after a technical malfunction. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.tf1info.fr/justice-faits-divers/gard-un-ulm-finit-son-vol-sur-l-autoroute-a9-2305702.html
https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/photos-un-ulm-se-pose-en-urgence-sur-l-autoroute-a9-a-nimes-1367217