This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 13 October 1972 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna |
| Owner/operator: | Indonesian Army |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Yakarta -
Indonesia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Army "Cessna" crashed. Cap pilot, Ten, mechanic and a tribal chief and his daughter.
Sources:
Mediterráneo 14 October 1972, p12