This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 10 April 1945 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bell P-39 Airacoba |
| Owner/operator: | 129 GvIAP Soviet Air Force |
| Registration: | - |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Bunzlau (now Bolesławjec, Poland) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:On 10 April 1945 during a combat mission, Airacobra of 129 GvIAP crashed near Bunzlau (now Bolesławjec, Poland).
Ml/Lt Mikhail Grigorievich Ryskov was killed.
Sources:
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/memorial-chelovek_donesenie57346758/ 