Incident Flight Design CT , Saturday 29 June 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 29 June 2024
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic FDCT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Flight Design CT
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Abbeville Airfield (LFOI) -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Abbeville Airfield (LFOI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane overturned during landing at Abbeville Airfield. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.courrier-picard.fr/id537777/article/2024-06-29/un-pilote-dulm-rate-son-atterrissage-sur-laerodrome-dabbeville

Location