This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 20 May 1975 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Nord 1101 Noralpha |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | F-BLYV |
| MSN: | 201 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Loma de Pandasco -
Spain
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Quatro Vientos (11:44) |
| Destination airport: | Biarritz |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:"Nord 1101...FB-LYV" disappeared in mountains between Soria and Segovia. Found 23 June 1975 at 2,238 meters altitude.
Sources:
El Diario de Àvila 30 May 1975, p8
Diario de Burgos 24 June 1975, p10
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=5077600&posicion=9&presentacion=pagina 