| Date: | Sunday 19 July 1981 |
| Time: | 17:12 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B95 Travel Air |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N27GD |
| MSN: | TD-322 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | N Titusville, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Jacksonville, FL |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:radar plot showed aircraft descended 4100ft in 24sec.Gusts to 35kts.Injury index presumed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA81FA096 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB