This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 3 July 2024 |
| Time: | 19:35 MSK |
| Type: | Airbus A320-214 |
| Owner/operator: | Ural Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-73834 |
| MSN: | 3189 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2007 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-5B4/P |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Mineralnye Vody Airport -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Mineralnye Vody Airport (MRV/URMM) |
| Destination airport: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:19:35 (MSK) Mineralnye Vody Airport flight SVR348 Mineralnye Vody - Moscow (Domodedovo) the crew reported a problem with the autopilot, 19:41 decided to return to the departure airfield. 20:00 landing safely.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/32594 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73834#35f9b7a0 https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-a320-3189.htm
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 4 August 2013 |
VP-BKB |
Ural Airlines |
0 |
Rostov-on-Don Platov International Airport (ROV/URRP) |
 |
min |
| Runway excursion |
| 15 February 2014 |
VP-BKB |
Ural Airlines |
0 |
Osh Airport (OSS/UAFO) |
 |
sub |
| Tailstrike |