This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 20 April 1977 |
| Time: | 22:45 |
| Type: | Bell UH-1H |
| Owner/operator: | FAMET |
| Registration: | Z.10B-71 |
| MSN: | 13602 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Colmenar Viejo -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:"ET-241" crashed on test flight. Four military crew and three civil technicans (two French).
Sources:
Pueblo 22 Aril 1977 (names)
El Adelantado de Segovia 22 April 1977, pUltima