| Date: | Sunday 29 February 1976 |
| Time: | 12:00 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B95 Travel Air |
| Owner/operator: | Owatoona Sanit |
| Registration: | N425L |
| MSN: | TD-91 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Fort Pierce, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Birmingham,Al |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot observed in relaxed almost slump psn with handon yoke bfr acdt.Pilot in auto acdt 3 days prior.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA76AM069 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB