Incident Let L-410UVP-E20 RA-67076, Monday 8 July 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 8 July 2024
Time:09:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP-E20
Owner/operator:Gazpromavia
Registration: RA-67076
MSN: 193215
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous District -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Sovetsky Airport (OVS/USHS)
Destination airport:Beloyarsky Airport (EYK/USHQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
09:58 Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug the crew of flight gzp9802 Sovetsky-Beloyarsky reported the failure of the right engine due to oil falling below the minimum and decided to fly to the destination airport. Landing safely.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/32678
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-67076#360a8874
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/182988