This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 12 April 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Martinsyde A.D.C.1 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Tukums lake -
Latvia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Tukums lake |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:April 12, 1935 - A DH9A and a Martinsyde ADC.1 are involved in a ground collision while operating from the frozen surface of Lake Tukums.
Sources:
https://web.archive.org/web/20181231142924/http://latvianaviation.com/Aero_Tukums.html Location