Incident Cessna T337E Turbo Super Skymaster N19EZ, Monday 8 July 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 8 July 2024
Time:12:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic C337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T337E Turbo Super Skymaster
Owner/operator:Air Mobile Ministries
Registration: N19EZ
MSN: 33701315
Year of manufacture:1970
Total airframe hrs:3079 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Titusville-Space Coast Regional Airport, FL (TIX/KTIX) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Titusville-Space Coast Regional Airport, FL (TIX/KTIX)
Destination airport:Titusville-Space Coast Regional Airport, FL (TIX/KTIX)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna T337E Turbo Super Skymaster, experienced a full landing gear collapse while landing on runway 18 at TIX.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n19ez#360cafe2
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N19EZ/history/20240708/1645Z/KTIX/KTIX

Location

Media: