Accident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza F-BUFD, Sunday 27 August 1978
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 27 August 1978
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-BUFD
MSN: E-432
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Montseny -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Reus
Destination airport:Girona
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"F-BUFD" crashed into mountain and destroyed by fire. Pilot/owner Bernardi Arrúe Galera.

Sources:

Hoja del Lunes 28 August 1978, p16