Runway excursion Incident British Aerospace BAe 125-800A XA-UWF, Wednesday 10 July 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 10 July 2024
Time:c. 15:42 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe 125-800A
Owner/operator:Transportes Peninsulares Terrestres Aereos y Maritimos
Registration: XA-UWF
MSN: 258054
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Licenciado Adolfo López Mateos International Apt. (TLC/MMTO), Toluca -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Toluca-Licenciado Adolfo López Mateos International Airport (TLC/MMTO)
Destination airport:Toluca-Licenciado Adolfo López Mateos International Airport (TLC/MMTO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Britisch Aerospace BAe 125-800A veered off the side of the runway after landing on runway 15 at Licenciado Adolfo López Mateos International Airport (TLC/MMTO), Toluca.
No reported injuries and the aircraft was not damaged.

METAR:

MMTO 102141Z 08006KT 6SM BKN020CB OVC080 19/11 A3029 RMK 8/32/ HZY
MMTO 102139Z 06009KT 6SM BKN020CB OVC080 19/12 A3029 RMK 8/32/ HZY CIERRE DE PISTA POR INCIDENTE
MMTO 102046Z 13004KT 6SM BKN020CB OVC080 19/10 A3031 RMK SLP049 57019 953 8/32/ HZY

Sources:

https://www.radioformula.com.mx/nacional/2024/7/10/aeropuerto-de-toluca-jet-privado-se-sale-de-la-pista-provoca-cierre-temporal-824025.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/xa-uwf#3615c2c4

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/43497_1649022182.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex XB-NYM, N527M, G-5-15

Location

Media: