Gear-up landing Incident Tecnam P2006T N945CB, Wednesday 10 July 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 10 July 2024
Time:17:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic P06T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2006T
Owner/operator:Active Pilot Flight Academy
Registration: N945CB
MSN: 376/US
Year of manufacture:2023
Engine model:Rotax 912 S3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Riverside Municipal Airport, CA (RAL) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Riverside Municipal Airport, CA (RAL/KRAL)
Destination airport:Riverside Municipal Airport, CA (RAL/KRAL)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Tecnam P2006T made a gear-up landing on runway 27 at Riverside Municipal Airport, CA (RAL).

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N945CB/history/20240711/0041Z/KRAL/KRAL
https://www.instagram.com/beactivepilot/p/C4ElRdavNw7/?img_index=1

Location