| Date: | Tuesday 14 August 1973 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | American Aviation AA-1A Trainer |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-FTN |
| MSN: | AA1A-0197 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Les Breuleux, BE -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:CAUSES
The accident was caused by a forced landing on bumpy ground where cows were grazing, after the pilot lost orientation in poor visibility conditions.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
BFU Switzerland