| Date: | Sunday 2 April 1972 |
| Time: | 19:16 |
| Type: | Beechcraft C18S |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N1322M |
| MSN: | 1368 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mcfadden, WY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Broomfield, COlo |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:while following hiway encntrd frcstd snw,zr,& turbc.Hit ground in ns dn l bnk,at high rate of speed.
ex.41-27523.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN72AD045 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB