| Date: | Friday 7 July 1961 |
| Time: | 14:58 |
| Type: | Wassmer/Jodel D.120 Paris-Nice |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | D-EBAZ |
| MSN: | 150 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Samedan Flugplatz (LSZS) -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | München |
| Destination airport: | Samedan |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Lost control in a turn in gusty weather and crashed. The pilot died the next day of his injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
BFU Switzerland n