| Date: | Monday 22 October 1979 |
| Time: | 10:55 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35-C33 Debonair |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N60234 |
| MSN: | CD-878 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Dubois, WY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:sightseeing flight to wind river mtn range.Hit mtn 11500ft msl.Recovery date 9/14/81.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN81FA066 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 years |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB