Accident Beechcraft C35 Bonanza N5915C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3999

Date:Saturday 27 June 1981
Time:14:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5915C
MSN: D-3274
Year of manufacture:1952
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Spanish Forks, Ut -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Spanish Fork
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
prop,lndg gear doors hit runway. 2 prop tips sepd.Stall during turn aprx 100-200ft agl.D/a aprx 7200ft.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN81FA045
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 10 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB