ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4007
Last updated: 18 December 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 09-JUL-1980 |
Time: | 17:45 |
Type: |  Beechcraft C35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N16W |
C/n / msn: | D-2858 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Spring Valley, NY -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:fuel sel in aux pos,unapproved mercury aux fueltk had residual fuel only.Steep l turn after takeoff.
Sources:
NTSB