Incident cropduster , Wednesday 21 January 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 21 January 2015
Time:
Type:cropduster
Owner/operator:Sky Farmers
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Wageningen -   Suriname
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While landing, when the plane returned to the airfield caused by technical difficulties, the plane flipped upside down.

Sources:

https://www.dbsuriname.com/2024/07/15/twee-landbouwvliegtuigjes-in-de-problemen-een-maakt-noodlanding-ander-slaat-over-de-kop-niet-voor-het-eerst/