This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 13 July 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Boeing 737-7Q8 |
| Owner/operator: | Air Astana |
| Registration: | P4-DAS |
| MSN: | 30642/1097 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2002 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During the testing of engine No. 2, a specialist from the aviation engineering service of Sheremetyevo International Airport OJSC was pulled into it. As a result, the airport engineer died.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/33116
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 25 September 2017 |
CP-2923 |
Boliviana de Aviación |
0 |
La Paz TMA |
 |
non |
| Near miss |
| 27 January 2025 |
CP-2923 |
Boliviana de Aviación |
0 |
Cochabamba-J Wilsterman Airport (CBB/SLCB) |
 |
unk |