Other airplane PI-C.., Tuesday 1 November 1949
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 1 November 1949
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Lines
Registration: PI-C..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Other
Location:Lahug Airfield (RPMC), Cebu City, Cebu -   Philippines
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft, operated by Philippine Air Lines was damaged by a tropical storm at Lahug Airfield (RPMC), Cebu City, Cebu.

Sources:

Williamson Daily News, 2 November 1949, p1
Spokane Daily Chronicle, 2 November 1949, p1