This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 27 June 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Orlan-10 |
| Owner/operator: | Russian Ground Forces |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Ukraine -
Ukraine
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Brought down by Ukrainian forces over the front line on June 27th, 2024. By the hack of damage to the airframe and the deplnyment of a parachute, EW systems were likely used here.
Sources:
https://t.me/lost_warinua/81773 