Incident INPAER Conquest 180 PU-CLE, Monday 22 July 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 22 July 2024
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic INCQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
INPAER Conquest 180
Owner/operator:Locapalma Ltda
Registration: PU-CLE
MSN: 071/2007
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aeroclube de Osório, Rio Grande Do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aeroclube de Osório, Rio Grande Do Sul
Destination airport:Aeroporto Costa Esmeralda,Santa Catarina
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Conquest 180 crashed during takeoff at the Aeroclube de Osório and ended up inverted. The occupants suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

https://radioosorio.com.br/2024/07/22/acidente-com-aviao-deixa-dois-feridos-no-aeroclube-de-osorio/
https://litoralnarede.com.br/aviao-vira-durante-decolagem-no-aeroclube-de-osorio/
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PU-CLE&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=