| Date: | Friday 19 July 2024 |
| Time: | 17:30 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 58 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Centro Norte Assessoria Empresarial Ltda |
| Registration: | PR-CNL |
| MSN: | TH-1329 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1982 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Cuiabá-Bom Futuro Airfield, MT (SIAQ) -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Cuiabá-Marechal Rondon International Airport, MT (CGB/SBCY) |
| Destination airport: | SIAQ |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft took off from Marechal Rondon International Airport (SBCY), Cuiabá, MT, bound for Bom Futuro aerodrome (SIAQ), Cuiabá, MT, with one pilot and three passengers on board. During landing, the main gear and the nose gear collapsed. The aircraft left the runway.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
https://dedalo.sti.fab.mil.br/ocorrencia/85143 