Incident Boeing A75N1 N75546, Tuesday 25 June 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 25 June 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ST75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing A75N1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N75546
MSN: 75-7935
Year of manufacture:1943
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Genk-Zwartberg Airfield (GNK/EBZW) -   Belgium
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Genk-Zwartberg Airfield (GNK/EBZW)
Destination airport:Genk-Zwartberg Airfield (GNK/EBZW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft taxied into parked and unoccupied Cessna 152 (OO-LVC) at Genk/Zwartberg after performing a local flight.
Minor damage to the Stearman (prop + engine) and major damage to OO-LVC (left wing destroyed)

Sources:

Own Observation

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

2 May 1987 N75546 Private 0 Mandan, ND sub

Location