Incident Boeing 737-824 (WL) N18220, Saturday 27 July 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 July 2024
Time:23:36 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-824 (WL)
Owner/operator:United Airlines
Registration: N18220
MSN: 28929/134
Year of manufacture:1998
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Denver, CO -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Fort Myers-Southwest Florida International Airport, FL (RSW/KRSW)
Destination airport:Denver International Airport, CO (DEN/KDEN)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
United Airlines flight UA2343, a Boeing 737-824, encountered severe turbulence injuring a flight attendant.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n18220#365bcce8