Incident Rockwell Commander 112 N112BM, Thursday 1 August 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 1 August 2024
Time:13:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Commander 112
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N112BM
MSN: 243
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Manchester-Boston Regional Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Manchester-Boston Regional Airport
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a Rockwell Commander 112 performed a belly landing e.g. the airplane sustained a landing gear collapse at Manchester-Boston Regional Airport. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

www.patch.com

Media: