| Date: | Friday 10 February 1967 |
| Time: | 16:07 |
| Type: | Beechcraft D18S |
| Owner/operator: | Southwestern P |
| Registration: | N7388 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Dallas, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:r.Eng hartzell prop blade separted at shank radius.Crankshaft counterwgt liners excessively worn.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW67A0082 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB