Incident Ayres S2R-T34 Thrush N6018T, Friday 2 August 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 2 August 2024
Time:18:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic SS2T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ayres S2R-T34 Thrush
Owner/operator:Wells Flying Services LLC
Registration: N6018T
MSN: T41-192
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Odessa, NE -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft struck an electrical wire to a residence. No injuries were reported.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?NNumberTxt=6018T

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

3 May 2010 N6018T South Delta Aviation Inc 0 Yuba City, CA (CA73) sub
Runway excursion