| Date: | Tuesday 2 May 1967 |
| Time: | 00:43 |
| Type: | Beechcraft D18S |
| Owner/operator: | Mikal Corp |
| Registration: | N44596 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Baltimore, Md -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft over max gross wgt and exceeded aft cg limits.Cargo not tied down in acft.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DIA67A0016 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB